UNDER 17/18 BOYS & UNDER 18 GIRLS RUGBY

2 weeks ago By stacey gallagher

For ALL our Under 17/18 programs (Male & Female) our 1st practice will be on June 19,2017 @ 6:30 pm.

Hello Members & New members ,

For ALL our Under 17/18 programs (Male & Female) our 1st practice will be on June 19,2017 @ 6:30 pm. Its also BRING a friend night at the club training. Get registered, the faster we get everyone registered , the faster we will know our numbers for the Programs.
https://rcmembers.sportngin.com/register/form/641464725?_ga=1.258129417.2057811660.1483995701

Women u18 Games Monday nights - practice Thursday nights

U18 Girls: subject to change
Regular season games = July 3, 10, 17, 24, & August 9
Semi finals = August 11 *subject to change
City Finals = August 21
Provincials = August 26

Men u17 Thursday night games -U18 games Tuesday nights - practices Monday nights

U18 Boys: subject to change
Regular season games = July 4, 11, 18, 25, August 1, 4
Semi finals = August 9 *subject to change
City finals = August 22
Provincials = August 26

U17 Boys: subject to change
League games = July 6, 14, 20, 27, 3, August 10
City Finals = August 22
Provincials = August 24

Get registered, the faster we get everyone registered , the faster we will know our numbers for the Programs.

The Men's program Head Coach is Ravic Ahrens and he will be appointing the Assistant coaches once we know what teams we are fielding.
EMAIL : ravic.ahrens@epsb.ca


The Women's program Head Coach's is Darryl McKinnon and Brent Gallagher.
EMAIL : darryl.mackinnon@epsb.ca
EMAIL : thegallaghers69@hotmail.com
EMAIL : Brent.Gallagher@ecsd.net

Updated 23:06 - 13 Jun 2017 by stacey gallagher

Where next?

Edmonton Gold JR Exhibition Schedule update Under 16 & 18 Girls Under 16 & 18 Boys updated Game Changes
10 PAID postions for this SATURDAY'S CANADA GAME PAID GUEST SERVICES POSITIONS @ ROMANIA / CANADA GAME ! We are in need for 10 people that would like to make $75.00 dollars

Comments

Loading comments
Fixtures
Wed 28 Jun
h
Men's Under 21 Semi Finals
League 19:00
h
Women's 2nd Division Crude EW2
League 19:00
Wed 5 Jul
h
Men's Under 21 Finals
League 19:00
a
Women's Premier Division St. Albert
League 19:00
Sat 8 Jul
h
Mixed Teams: U5's, U 7's, U 9's, U 11's Various
Festival 09:30
a
U15 Girl's Team Strathcona Druids RFC
Festival 10:00
a
U13 Girls Team Strathcona Druids RFC
Festival 10:00
a
U 13's Boys Team Strathcona Druids RFC
Festival 10:00
h
Men's 3rd Division NorWesters
League 14:00
h
Women's 2nd Division NorWesters EW2
League 14:00
h
Men's Premier Division NorWesters
Cup 16:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors